Undocumented immigrants brought to the United States as children by their parents had to prove the following: • They came to the U.S. before their 16th birthday. • The had lived continuously in the U.S. since June 15, 2007. • Were younger than age 31 on June 15, 2012. • Were physically present in the U.S. on June 15, 2012, and at the time of application to DACA. • Had no lawful status on June 15, 2012. • Had completed high school or a GED, had been honorably... [Read More]
0 Comments Add New Posting as Anonymous Sign In